April 2018 – 67th Championship Show

Welsh Corgi Cardigan – Best Of BreedClass Details

Welsh Corgi Pembroke – Best Of BreedClass Details

Best In Show

Best In Show Baillie, D GR CH Dygae What A Feeling (Pem)
RUBIS Afonwen Knls Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Card)
Baby Puppy Cronin, M Kingrowan Kaylene Lou (Pem)
Minor Puppy Lomax, K Niretha Hope For The Future (Pem)
Puppy Baillie, D Dygae Make It Happen (Pem)
Junior Downie, W&B Robrych Packed Full O Rhythm (Pem)
Intermediate Markham, M&S Purdella Its Sensational (Pem)
Aust Bred [RUBIS] Afonwen Knls Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Card)
Open [BIS] Baillie, D GR CH Dygae What A Feeling (Pem)
Veteran 7-9 Harris&McClellan CH Kardibroke Quick Silver (Card)
Veteran 10+ Bethwyn Knls GR CH Bethwyn Beckrow Bequest (Card)
Neuter Dibble, A GR CH Neut Windyle Black Brocade CCD RN PT (Pem)
R/Up Neuter Cronin, M Neut CH SUP CH Kingrowan Starlight Lou (Pem)

Welsh Corgi Cardigan

 

BOB Afonwen Knls AUST CH Afonwen Up The Ante
RUBOB Bethwyn Knls GR CH Bethwyn Beckrow Bequest
DCC Bethwyn Knls GR CH Bethwyn Beckrow Bequest
Res DCC Peters & Betteridge Bethwyn BMX Bandit
BCC Afonwen Knls AUST CH Afonwen Up The Ante
Res BCC Bethwyn Knls Bethwyn Misty River
Baby Puppy none entered
Minor Puppy none entered
Puppy Bethwyn Knls Bethwyn Misty River
Junior Harris & McClellan Kalora Starry Starry Night
Intermed Bethwyn Knls CH Bethwyn Breanna
Aust Bred [BOB] Afonwen Knls AUST CH Afonwen Up The Ante
Open Peters & Betteridge CH Kawera Tour Down Under (IMP NZ)
Veteran 7-10 Harris & McClellan CH Kardibroke Kwik Silver
Veteran 10+ [RUBOB] Bethwyn Knls GR CH Bethwyn Beckrow Bequest
Neuter Bethwyn Knls GR CH Bethwyn Gwenhywfar

Welsh Corgi Cardigan class details

Welsh Corgi Pembroke

BOB Baillie, D GR CH Dygae What A Feeling
RUBOB Baillie, D Dygae Make It Happen
DCC Baillie, D GR CH Dygae What A Feeling
Res DCC Lomax, K GR CH Niretha Camelots Quest
BCC Baillie, D GR CH Dygae What A Feeling
Res BCC Downie, W&B Robrych Packed Full O Rhythm
Baby Puppy Cronin, M Kingrowan Kaylene Lou
Minor Puppy Lomax, K Niretha Hope For The Future
Puppy [RUBOB] Baillie, D Dygae Make It Happen
Junior Downie, W&B Robrych Packed Full O Rhythm
Intermediate Markham, M&S Purdella Its Sensational
Aust Bred Baillie,D & Baird,F CH Dygae Brave Star
Open [BOB] Baillie, D GR CH Dygae What A Feeling
Veteran 7-9 none entered
Veteran 10+ Lomax, K GR CH Niretha Camelots Quest
Neuter Dibble, A GR CH Neut Windyle Black Brocade CCD RN PT
R/Up Neuter Cronin, M Neut Ch SUP CH Kingrowan Starlight Lou

Welsh Corgi Pembroke class details

Welsh Corgi Cardigan Classes

Puppy Dog

  1. Peters, B & Betteridge, P — Bethwyn BMX Bandit

Australian Bred Dog

  1. Harris, J & McClellan, T — CH Kardibroke Heven Sent

Open Dog

  1. Peters, B & Betteridge, P — CH Kawera Tour Down Under (IMP NZ)

Veteran 7-9 Years Dog

  1. Harris, J & McClellan, T — CH Kardibroke Kwik Silver

Veteran 10+ Years Dog

  1. Bethwyn Knls — GR CH Bethwyn Beckrow Bequest

Puppy Bitch

  1. Bethwyn Knls — Bethwyn Misty River
  2. Harris, J & McClellan, T — CH Kardibroke Artic Silver

Junior Bitch

  1. Harris, J & McClellan, T — Kalora Starry Starry Nite
  2. Afonwen Knls — Afonwen Angel Of Fire

Intermediate Bitch

    1. Bethwyn Knls — CH Bethwyn Breanna

Australian Bred Bitch

  1. Afonwen Knls — AUST CH Afonwen Up The Ante

Open Bitch

  1. Afonwen Knls — AUST CH Afonwen Luvs Two Dance

Neuter Bitch

  1. Bethwyn Knls — GR CH Bethwyn Gwenhywfar

Welsh Corgi Pembroke Classes

Baby Puppy Dog

  1. Baillie, D — Dygae Final Edition
  2. Cronin, M — Kingrowan Royal Knight

Puppy Dog

  1. Baillie, D — Dygae Make It Happen
  2. Kerr, SK & GD — Kintzel Highway Man

Junior Dog

  1. Lechte, D — Tynycoed Tiger
  2. Downie, W & B — Robrych Packed Full O Memories

Intermediate Dog

  1. Lomax, K — Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI)
  2. Peters, B & Betteridge, P — CH Kelbryn Burning Bridges

Australian Bred Dog

  1. Baird, F & Baillie, D — CH Dygae Brave Star

Open Dog

  1. Baillie, D — CH Dygae Extra Edition

Veteran 10+ Dog

  1. Lomax, K — GR CH Niretha Camelots Quest

Baby Puppy Bitch

  1. Cronin, M — Kingrowan Kaylene Lou
  2. Cronin, M — Kingrowan Kathryn Lou

Minor Puppy Bitch

  1. Lomax, K — Niretha Hope For The Future

Puppy Bitch

  1. Downie, W & B — Robrych Packed Full Of Jazz
  2. Baillie, D — Dygae Touch O Glamour
  3. Baillie, D — Dygae Unchained Melody
  4. Lomax, K — Niretha This Is Karma
  5. Kerr, SK & GD — Kintzel Promroyal Footman

Junior Bitch

  1. Downie, W & B — Robrych Packed Full O Rhythm
  2. Bekaa Knls — Dygae Secret Glances
  3. Lechte, D — Tynycoed Suzette
  4. Kerr, SK & GD — Kintzel Started In The West

Intermediate Bitch

  1. Markham, S & M — Purdella Its Sensational
  2. Baillie, D — CH Dygae High Society
  3. Peters, B & Betteridge, P — Kelbryn Centa Of Reason

Australian Bred Bitch

  1. Bettison, L & Smith, R — Aziah Winter Is Coming

Open Bitch

  1. Baillie, D — GR CH Dygae What A Feeling

Neuter DOG

  1. Dibble, A — GR CH Neuter Windyle Black Brocade CCD RN PT

Neuter Bitch

  1. Cronin, M — Neut CH SUP CH Kingrowan Starlight Lou
  2. Baird, B & Baillie, D — CH Dygae Faerie Dust
  3. Dibble, A — Neut CH Aust CH Trehilyn She Dreams In Colour
  4. Lomax, K — CH Pemvale Mary Poppins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *