November 2017 – 66th Championship Show Results

Best In Show

Best In Show Hutton, R&J AUST CH BOJOJAMILE BIT OF A CRACKER (AI) (Pem)
RUBIS Kalora Knls CH KALORA QUALITY CONTROL (AI) (Card)
Baby Puppy Baillie, D DYGAE TOUCH O GLAMOUR (Pem)
Minor Puppy Afonwen Knls AFONWEN ANGEL OF FIRE (Card)
Puppy Bettison, L AZIAH ITS WINTER HERE IN PARIS (Pem)
Junior [RUBIS] Kalora Knls CH KALORA QUALITY CONTROL (AI) (Card)
Intermediate Baillie, D CH DYGAE HIGH SOCIETY (Pem)
Aust Bred Baillie,D & Baird,F CH DYGAE BRAVE STAR (Pem)
Open [BIS] Hutton, R&J AUST CH BOJOJAMILE BIT OF A CRACKER (AI) (Pem)
Veteran 7-9 Baillie,D & Baird,F CH DYGAE FAERIE DUST (Pem)
Veteran 10+ Baillie,D & Baird,F CH DYGAE BOLD STAR (Pem)

Welsh Corgi Cardigan

BOB Kalora Knls CH KALORA QUALITY CONTROL (AI)
RUBOB Afonwen Knls AUST CH AFONWEN UP THE ANTE
DCC Kalora Knls CH KALORA QUALITY CONTROL (AI)
Res DCC Afonwen Knls GR CH AFONWEN LUVS TWO WIN
BCC Afonwen Knls AUST CH AFONWEN UP THE ANTE
Res BCC Afonwen Knls AUST/NZ CH FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE (AI)
Baby Puppy Bethwyn Knls BETHWYN MISTY RIVER
Minor Puppy Afonwen Knls AFONWEN ANGEL OF FIRE
Puppy none entered
Junior [BOB] Kalora Knls CH KALORA QUALITY CONTROL (AI)
Intermed Llandaff Knls AU CH TREHILYN DANCES WITH DRAGONS (AI)
Aust Bred [RUBOB] Afonwen Knls AUST CH AFONWEN UP THE ANTE
Open Afonwen Knls AUST/NZ CH FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE (AI)
Veteran 10+ Bethwyn Knls GR CH BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST

Welsh Corgi Cardigan Class Details

Welsh Corgi Pembroke

BOB Hutton, R&J AUST CH BOJOJAMILE BIT OF A CRACKER (AI)
RUBOB Baillie, D GR CH DYGAE WHAT A FEELING
DCC Hutton, R&J AUST CH BOJOJAMILE BIT OF A CRACKER (AI)
Res DCC Bettison, L CH AZIAH AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
BCC Baillie, D GR CH DYGAE WHAT A FEELING
Res BCC Bettison, L SUP CH. AZIAH CURIOUSER AND CURIOUSER
Baby Puppy Baillie, D DYGAE TOUCH O GLAMOUR
Minor Puppy Smith, R & Bettison, L AZIAH WINTER IS COMING
Puppy Bettison, L AZIAH ITS WINTER HERE IN PARIS
Junior Dawes, DP CH AZIAH NO TIME FOR TEA ATDAWCO
Intermediate Baillie, D CH DYGAE HIGH SOCIETY
Aust Bred Baillie,D & Baird,F CH DYGAE BRAVE STAR
Open [BOB] Hutton, R&J AUST CH BOJOJAMILE BIT OF A CRACKER (AI)
Veteran 7-9 Baillie,D & Baird,F CH DYGAE FAERIE DUST
Veteran 10+ Baillie,D & Baird,F CH DYGAE BOLD STAR

Welsh Corgi Cardigan – Classes

Junior Dog

  1. Kalora Kennels CH KALORA QUALITY CONTROL (AI)
  2. Mr W Downie & Mrs B Downie CH BETHWYN LLYWELYN FAWR

Australian Bred Dog

  1. Afonwen Kennels GRAND CH AFONWEN LUVS TWO WIN

Baby Puppy Bitch

  1. Bethwyn Kennels BETHWYN MISTY RIVER

Minor Puppy Bitch

  1. Afonwen Kennels AFONWEN ANGEL OF FIRE
  2. Llandaff Kennels KARDIBROKE ARCTIC BREEZE

Junior Bitch

  1. Bethwyn Kennels CH BETHWYN BREANNA

Intermediate Bitch

  1. Llandaff Kennels AUST CH TREHILYN DANCES WITH DRAGONS (AI)

Australian Bred Bitch

  1. Afonwen Kennels AUST CH AFONWEN UP THE ANTE
  2. Bethwyn Kennels CH BETHWYN SPICE GIRL

Open Bitch

  1. Afonwen Kennels AUST/NZ CH FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE (AI)

Veteran Dog 10+

  1. Bethwyn Kennels GR CH BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST

Welsh Corgi Pembroke – Classes

Baby Puppy Dog

  1. Mrs D Baillie DYGAE MAKE IT HAPPEN

Minor Puppy Dog

  1. Mr W Downie & Mrs B Downie ROBRYCH PACKED FULL O MEMORIES

Puppy Dog

  1. Dr B F Robertson & Mrs R G Robertson ANWYL STRIKE A LIGHT
  2. Mrs D Lechte TYNYCOED TIGER
  3. Mr H Smith & Mrs J Smith PURDELLA SEQUELS IN THE DARK (NBT)

Junior Dog

  1. Mrs L Bettison  CH. AZIAH A RIDDLE WITH NO ANSWER
  2. Mrs J. B Robinson HARRISBAY MAGIC HAPPENS

Intermediate Dog

  1. Kylain Kennels  KYLAIN HEART NSOUL
  2. Miss F Baird & Mrs D Baillie CH DYGAE SPECIAL EDITION
  3.  Mr H Smith & Mrs J Smith CH. PURDELLA ANDERS APPLAUSE

Australian Bred Dog

  1. Miss F Baird & Mrs D Baillie CH DYGAE BRAVE STAR
  2. Kylain Kennels  KYLAIN HEART BREAKER
  3. Mr H Smith & Mrs J Smith CH. PURDELLA ANDERS AGRIVATION

Open Dog

  1. Mr RH Hutton & Mrs VJ Hutton AUST CH BOJOJAMILE BIT OF A CRACKER (AI)
  2. Mrs L Bettison CH. AZIAH AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
  3. Mrs D Baillie DYGAE EXTRA EDITION
  4. Mr E Tyler & Mrs M Tyler CH WELCORNEL UNDER THE EIFFLE
  5. Mr H Smith & Mrs J Smith CH. PURDELLA SCHIVAS SEQUEL

Baby Puppy Bitch

  1. Mrs D Baillie DYGAE TOUCH O GLAMOUR
  2. Mrs D Baillie DYGAE UNCHAINED MELODY
  3. Mr W Downie & Mrs B Downie ROBRYCH PACKED FULL O RHYTHM
  4. Mr W Downie & Mrs B Downie ROBRYCH PACKED FULL OF JAZZ
  5. Mr H Smith & Mrs J Smith PURDELLA MAKING MORE ADO

Minor Puppy Bitch

  1. Mrs R Smith & Mrs L Bettison AZIAH WINTER IS COMING
  2. Mr RH Hutton & Mrs VJ Hutton BOJOJAMILE BIT OF A DOLL
  3. Dr B F Robertson & Mrs R G Robertson ANWYL LIGHT UP THE SKY

Puppy Bitch

  1. Mrs L Bettison AZIAH ITS WINTER HERE IN PARIS
  2. Bekaa Kennels DYGAE SECRET GLANCES
  3. Mr RH Hutton & Mrs VJ Hutton BOJOJAMILE BRUSH OF SUNLIGHT
  4. Mr H Smith & Mrs J Smith PURDELLA SUNSET EVENING (NBT)

Junior Bitch

  1. Mr DP Dawes CH AZIAH NO TIME FOR TEA ATDAWCO
  2. Dr BF Robertson & Mrs RG Robertson CH ANWYL TELL IT LIKE IT IS (AI)
  3. Mrs D Lechte PRICEWEY MISS SPARKLE
  4. Mr M Cronin KINGROWAN AZALEA LOU
  5. Mr RH Hutton & Mrs VJ Hutton BOJOJAMILE BEAMS OF LIGHT (NBT)

Intermediate Bitch

  1. Mrs D Baillie CH DYGAE HIGH SOCIETY
  2. Mr E Tyler & Mrs M Tyler H WELCORNEL VICTORIA’S SECRET
  3. Mrs D Baillie DYGAE COUNTRY GIRL
  4. Mrs D Baillie CH DYGAE KEEP A SECRET
  5. Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham PURDELLA ITS SENSATIONAL
  6. Mr H Smith & Mrs J Smith PURDELLA LILLIES CHIME

Australian Bred Bitch

  1. Mrs C Vaughan AUST CH VANHARON MISS FISHER
  2. Mrs D Baillie CH DYGAE RISKY BUSINESS
  3. Mrs P Fraser CH DEBVONCLAIRE ANGEL
  4. Mrs D Lechte CH TYNYCOED WENDY

Open Bitch

  1. Mrs D Baillie GRAND CH DYGAE WHAT A FEELING
  2. Mrs L Bettison  SUP CH. AZIAH CURIOUSER AND CURIOUSER

VEteran Dog 10+

  1. Miss F Baird & Mrs D Baillie CH. DYGAE BOLD STAR
  2. Mrs A Dibble NEUT CH WINDYLE BLACK BROCADE CCD RN PT

Veteran Bitch 7-9

  1. Miss F Baird & Mrs D Baillie CH DYGAE FAERIE DUST
  2. Mr M Cronin SUP CH KINGROWAN STARLIGHT LOU

One thought on “November 2017 – 66th Championship Show Results

Leave a Reply