58th Championship Show Results

58th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Saturday, 28 October 2011

JUDGE: MS MARILYN VAN VLEIT (Aurora) USA

Best Exhibit In Show … J Morris/J Stapleton’s GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI) – (Cardigan)

Runner Up In Show … L Bettison’s CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY (Pembroke)

Baby In Show … D Baillie/F Baird’s DYGAE BRAVE STAR (Pembroke)

Minor In Show … BF & RG Robertson’s ANWYL APRIL IN PARIS (Pembroke)

Puppy In Show … Kalora Kennels – ANBENLY PUDDLEDUCK ROSE (Pembroke)

Junior In Show … H & J Smith’s – WESTEND SO SENSATIONAL (Pembroke)

Intermediate In Show … Bethwyn Kennels – CH BETHWYN GWENHYWFAR (Cardigan)

Australian Bred In Show … J Morris/J Stapleton’s CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI) (Cardigan)

Open In Show … J Morris/J Stapleton’s GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI) – (Cardigan)

Veteran 7-0 In Show … J Morris/J Stapleton’s GR CH BALLYHEIGE HOT LIL NOTE (Cardigan)

Veteran 10 yrs & Over In Show … M & Y Dacey’s ABERLEE SUMMER LOVING (Pembroke)

 

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) RESULTS
Puppy Dog:

  1. J & L Harris KARDIBROKE KWIK SILVER

Intermediate Dog:

  1. Kalora Kennels AM CH COEDWIG’S EYE OF THE STORM (IMP USA)

Australian Bred Dog:

  1. Bethwyn Kennels CH BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST
  2. J & L Harris CH KARDIBROKE FINISHING LINE (AI)
  3. Afonwen Kennels CH AFONWEN RUN N ON COLD

Open Dog:

  1. J Morris/J Stapleton GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI)

Challenge Dog: GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI)
Reserve Challenge Dog CH BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST

Puppy Bitch:

  1. JL McNay BILBAO BLACK COFFEE

Junior Bitch:

  1. Afonwen Kennels AFONWEN BELLEVUE KRIEK (AI)

Intermediate Bitch:

  1. Bethwyn Kennels CH BETHWYN GWENHYWFAR
  2. J & L Harris KARDIBROKE ICE PRINCESS (AI)
  3. JA Johnson’s NZ CH RODWELL IT HAD TO BE YOU (Imp NZ)

Australian Bred Bitch: J Morris/J Stapleton’s CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI)
Open Bitch:

  1. J & L Harris CH KARDIBROKE FROZEN MEMORIES (AI)
  2. JL McNay’s CH BILBAO BLACK ROULETTE
  3. Afonwen Kennels CH AFONWEN IM COUNTIN ONU

Challenge Bitch: CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI)
Reserve Challenge Bitch CH BETHWYN GWENHYWFAR
Veteran Bitch 7-10:

  1. J Morris/J Stapleton’s GR CH BALLYHEIGE HOT LIL NOTE
  2. Afonwen Kennels CH WELSHCREST CHARM N GRACE

Veteran Dog 10 Years + :

  1. Kalora Kennels GR CH KALORA BANDELERO

Veteran Bitch 10 Years +:

  1. J McNay’s CH KERRIS KOOL BREEZE

BEST OF BREED … GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (A)
R/U to BOB … CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI)

PUPPY OF BREED … KARDIBROKE KWIK SILVER

JUNIOR OF BREED … AFONWEN BELLEVUE KRIEK (AI)

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED … CH BETHWYN GWENHYWFAR

AUST. BRED OF BREED … CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI)

OPEN OF BREED … GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI)

 

 


 

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) RESULTS

Baby Puppy Dog:

  1. D Baillie/F Baird’s DYGAE BRAVE STAR
  2. H & J Smith’s ANBENLY SHOW TIME

Minor Puppy Dog :

  1. S & G Chick’s TREHILYN DON’T CHANGE A THING
  2. McCann/Burgess/Bendixen’s ANWYL FAST TRACK TO PARIS

Puppy Dog:

  1. RH & VJ Hutton’s BOJOJAMILE BORN TO BE WILD
  2. L Bettison’s MERTHYR FINGER IN THE PIE (IMP NZ)
  3. K McPherson-Walsh’s TAYLORMADE JUST FOR ME (IMP NZ)

Junior Dog:

  1. D Baillie’s DYGAE BLACK DRAGON
  2. D Baillie’s DYGAE DRAGON STAR
  3. H & J Smith’s WESTEND SO SUPERB

Intermediate Dog:

  1. G Woodward’s CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER SPOON (AI)
  2. BF & RG Robertson’s CH ANWYL TRIBUTE TO PARIS
  3. M Cronin’s CH KINGROWAN RISING STAR

Australian Bred Dog:

  1. LR Bettison’s CH ABERLEE OVER THE LIMIT
  2. G Woodward’s CH ABERLEE LEAVE IT TO ME
  3. D Baillie’s CH DYGAE FLASH DANCE

Open Dog:

  1. G Woodward’s CH/AM CH PINEMEADE ENGLISH LEATHER (IMP USA)
  2. BF & RG Robertson’s CH ANWYL LATE KNIGHT EDITION JD AD
  3. P & K Flynn’s CH DWYNELLA SKYE WALKER (IMP NZ)

Challenge Dog CH/AM CH PINEMEADE ENGLISH LEATHER (IMP USA)
Reserve Challenge Dog CH ABERLEE OVER THE LIMIT

Veteran Dog 7-10 Years:

  1. M Cronin’s GR CH KINGROWAN MATTHEW WEST
  2. H & J Smith’s GR CH ABERLEE MIDNIGHT SEQUEL

Veteran Dog 10 Years +:

  1. S & C Chick’s GR CH KEVLAIN COLOUR MY WORLD

Baby Puppy Bitch:

  1. H & J Smith’s ANBENLY BLACK CAVIAR
  2. D Baillie’s DYGAE BARBARELLA
  3. D Baillie’s DYGAE STAR CAPADE

Minor Puppy Bitch

  1. BF & RG Robertson’s ANWYL APRIL IN PARIS
  2. G Woodward’s ABERLEE FIELDS OF GOLD
  3. S & G Chick’s CANAILLE LILBLACK LEXUS

Puppy Bitch

  1. Kalora Kennels ANBENLY PUDDLEDUCK ROSE
  2. G Woodward’s MERTHYR SWEET AS APPLE PIE (IMP NZ)

Junior Bitch

  1. H & J Smith’s WESTEND SO SENTATIONAL
  2. M Price’s TYNYCOED LADY LUCK
  3. RH & VJ Hutton’s BOJOJAMILE AMONG THE WILLOWS (IMP NZ)

Intermediate Bitch

  1. L Bettison’s CH AZIAH CURIOUSER AND CURIOUSER
  2. D Baillie’s DYGAE WHATS FEELING
  3. L Bettison’s AZIAH ITS NOT FOR ME TO SAY

Australian Bred Bitch

  1. Newett/Baillie’s CH DYGAE NORMA JEAN
  2. Baillie/Lechte’s TYNYCOED TANIA
  3. B Baillie’s CH DYGAE ANGEL STAR

Open Bitch

  1. L Bettison’s CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY
  2. G Woodward’s ABERLEE ALL IN SEQUINS
  3. McCann/Burgess CH HUM’NBIRD WATER MUSIC (IMP USA)

Challenge Bitch CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY Reserve Challenge Bitch CH DYGAE NORMA JEAN Veteran Bitch 7-10 Years:

  1. M Price’s CH PRICEWEY PLAY GIRL
  2. K Lomax’s CH NIRETHA KARTANYA

Veteran Bitch 10 Years +:

  1. M & Y Dacey’s ABERLEE SUMMER LOVING
  2. D Baillie’s GR CH DYGAE SILVER STAR

BEST OF BREED … CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY
R/U BOB … CH/AM CH PINEMEADE ENGLISH LEATHER (IMP USA)

BABY OF BREED … DYGAE BRAVE STAR

MINOR OF BREED … ANWYL APRIL IN PARIS

PUPPY OF BREED … ANBENLY PUDDLEDUCK ROSE

JUNIOR OF BREED … WESTEND SO SENSATIONAL

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED … CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER SPOON (AI)(IMP NZ)

AUST. BRED OF BREED … CH ABERLEE OVER THE LIMIT

OPEN OF BREED … CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *